Privacy Policy

At Amoracast, we recognize that the privacy of our customers is important. This privacy policy applies to all the products, services, and the website offered by Amoracast. We only use the information we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) and according to the Web Trader Code of Practice. We aim to safeguard the privacy of all our users while providing a high quality of personal customer service. If you have any questions about our privacy practices please email us


Information We Collect and How We Use It: We provide a number of services that do not require you to provide personal information such as viewing our collection of Amoracast findings. In order to provide our full range of services we may collect the following types of information:
  • Cookies – When you visit Amoracast.com, we may send a cookie that uniquely identifies your browser. We use this cookie to provide you with better services. At any time you can disable cookies within your browser, (www.aboutcookies.org).
  • User communications – When you send an email or other communications to Amoracast, we may retain those communications in order to respond to your requests and provide you with a better level of service.
  • Other sites – This privacy policy applies to Amoracast only. We do not exercise control over sites for which we have provided a link.

Information sharing Amoracast do not share any personal information provided by you to any third party.
Our Email Policy We do not send out unsolicited e-mail. We will NEVER pass on email addresses, telephone numbers or any other personal details to any third party.
Data Integrity Amoracast.com uses personal information only for the reasons for which it was collected and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We only collect, store and process the personal information needed to provide our services. We take reasonable measures to ensure that personal information we collect is accurate, complete, and current, but we depend on our users to correct and update their personal information whenever necessary.
Code of Practice for Information Security Management We endorse the Code of Practice for Information Security Management (BS7799) and regularly review both our electronic and manual procedures to constantly improve what we do.
Questions and Contact Information If you have any questions about the security of our website please email us  where we will be happy to answer your questions.